DARTY +0%APPLE +2.7%POKÉMON GO +0%SAP +21.8%BNP PARIBAS +5.4%WIDILO +0%SPOTIFY +2.6%BOOKING +25.2%MESSIKA +18.3%COINBASE +5.4%ASSURANCE MALADIE +0%KÉRASTASE +3.3%KARMINE CORP +0%LEBONCOIN +5.5%HARIBO +0%NETFLIX +0.2%UBER EATS -0.3%LE MONDE +1.6%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +0%BPIFRANCE +41.1%CHANEL PARFUMS +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%ZARA +21.3%HERMÈS +30.2%ORANGE -1.3%L'ORÉAL +2.7%ROLEX -0.1%E.LECLERC +0%FORUM DES HALLES +4%EUROPCAR +3.1%MASSILLON +0%FRANCE THALASSO +0%ROLEX -1.1%CERAVE +2.8%FNAC DARTY +0%LOUIS VUITTON -1.4%CBRE +0%IKEA +1%CNP ASSURANCES +0%GRAND THEFT AUTO 6 +0%ACCOR -1.7%LEROY MERLIN +1.1%AIR FRANCE -2%DECATHLON +6.4%COINBASE -0.1%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +2.4%PEUGEOT +0%GALILEO GLOBAL EDUCATION +0%AXA +3.8%ARKOPHARMA -1.8%LELYNX.FR +7.5%BINANCE +0.5%LEDGER +0%VOYAGES E.LECLERC +21.6%CHANEL +0.5%VINTED -0.1%HEINEKEN FRANCE +0%ACCOR ARENA +2.6%RENAULT +5.9%UBER EATS -0.8%STÉPHANE PLAZA IMMOBILIER +0%NVIDIA -3.2%APPLE -0.4%IKEA +3.6%NETFLIX -0.7%GOOGLE +19.9%ORANGE +3.4%RAY-BAN +3.9%L'ORÉAL PARIS +0%ALLIANZ +0%QUICK +3.3%AMAZON -1.3%H&M +39.6%MCDONALD'S -1.6%REVOLUT -1%DECATHLON -1.5%ROCHE BOBOIS +0%RENAULT +2.9%SHEIN +0%SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC +0%SHEIN +13.1%E.LECLERC +0.6%BOURSOBANK -2%ROBOROCK +2.8%LES PETITS CULOTTÉS +0%LEDGER -3.4%COOPÉRATIVE U +0%TESLA -1.4%VISA +3.1%FNAC +1.5%LIME -0.6%STARBUCKS -1.9%CAMPUS FRANCE +0%ADIDAS +3.4%MISTRAL AI +2.9%NETFLIX -3.2%AYVENS +0.7%NEXITY -3.9%BEACHCOMBER TOURS +0%ORANGE -5.9%LE JACQUARD FRANÇAIS +32.5%SANYTOL +32%VALEO -4.9%BOUYGUES TELECOM -5.9%OPENCLASSROOMS +0%ISOSTAR +0%BASIC-FIT +0%DARTY +0%APPLE +2.7%POKÉMON GO +0%SAP +21.8%BNP PARIBAS +5.4%WIDILO +0%SPOTIFY +2.6%BOOKING +25.2%MESSIKA +18.3%COINBASE +5.4%ASSURANCE MALADIE +0%KÉRASTASE +3.3%KARMINE CORP +0%LEBONCOIN +5.5%HARIBO +0%NETFLIX +0.2%UBER EATS -0.3%LE MONDE +1.6%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +0%BPIFRANCE +41.1%CHANEL PARFUMS +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%ZARA +21.3%HERMÈS +30.2%ORANGE -1.3%L'ORÉAL +2.7%ROLEX -0.1%E.LECLERC +0%FORUM DES HALLES +4%EUROPCAR +3.1%MASSILLON +0%FRANCE THALASSO +0%ROLEX -1.1%CERAVE +2.8%FNAC DARTY +0%LOUIS VUITTON -1.4%CBRE +0%IKEA +1%CNP ASSURANCES +0%GRAND THEFT AUTO 6 +0%ACCOR -1.7%LEROY MERLIN +1.1%AIR FRANCE -2%DECATHLON +6.4%COINBASE -0.1%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +2.4%PEUGEOT +0%GALILEO GLOBAL EDUCATION +0%AXA +3.8%ARKOPHARMA -1.8%LELYNX.FR +7.5%BINANCE +0.5%LEDGER +0%VOYAGES E.LECLERC +21.6%CHANEL +0.5%VINTED -0.1%HEINEKEN FRANCE +0%ACCOR ARENA +2.6%RENAULT +5.9%UBER EATS -0.8%STÉPHANE PLAZA IMMOBILIER +0%NVIDIA -3.2%APPLE -0.4%IKEA +3.6%NETFLIX -0.7%GOOGLE +19.9%ORANGE +3.4%RAY-BAN +3.9%L'ORÉAL PARIS +0%ALLIANZ +0%QUICK +3.3%AMAZON -1.3%H&M +39.6%MCDONALD'S -1.6%REVOLUT -1%DECATHLON -1.5%ROCHE BOBOIS +0%RENAULT +2.9%SHEIN +0%SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC +0%SHEIN +13.1%E.LECLERC +0.6%BOURSOBANK -2%ROBOROCK +2.8%LES PETITS CULOTTÉS +0%LEDGER -3.4%COOPÉRATIVE U +0%TESLA -1.4%VISA +3.1%FNAC +1.5%LIME -0.6%STARBUCKS -1.9%CAMPUS FRANCE +0%ADIDAS +3.4%MISTRAL AI +2.9%NETFLIX -3.2%AYVENS +0.7%NEXITY -3.9%BEACHCOMBER TOURS +0%ORANGE -5.9%LE JACQUARD FRANÇAIS +32.5%SANYTOL +32%VALEO -4.9%BOUYGUES TELECOM -5.9%OPENCLASSROOMS +0%ISOSTAR +0%BASIC-FIT +0%
RETAIL Subcategory

Consumer Electronics Retail Chains

Daily-updated global ranking for the consumer electronics retail chains category.

Today's Summary

Fnac is in the spotlight following the Fnac Darty results published on October 20, which have reignited debate over the group's control. This financial and capital-structure backdrop places the retailer at the center of discussions about the future of high-tech retail in France. Darty is not staying on the sidelines, with price checks and high-tech promotions recorded between October 20 and 22.

Boulanger ran a series of promotional offers toward the end of the week, with offers still active that continue to fuel price checks. LDLC stands out in comparison guides and on specialized sales channels, while Electro Dépôt draws attention in selections of deals devoted to electronics equipment. Cdiscount is back in the conversation around its tech promotions of October 19 and 20, while Amazon remains ubiquitous in price comparisons and resale coverage. Rue du Commerce, TopAchat and Materiel.net round out the picture with their presence in reseller listings and discussions about specialist retailers.

The week highlights a high-tech market where the price war is being fought through short-term promotions and very frequent comparative price checks. Between the capital-structure stakes at Fnac Darty and the promotional activity of its competitors, the sector remains under intense commercial pressure.

Today's Ranking

Sort Type
#NameScore24 hours24h7 days7dTrend
1FFnac Darty95.4+0%+0%
2FFnac90.9-5.1%-3.6%
3DDarty87.6-5.7%-5.5%
4BBoulanger84.8-6.3%-6.9%
5CCdiscount80.9-4.4%-8.7%
6EElectro Dépôt80.3-3.9%+9.7%
7AAmazon77.5-10.8%+0%
8GGrosbill76.5+0%+0%
9LLDLC76.5-11.9%-7.2%
10RRue du Commerce74.1-8.7%-7.1%