DARTY +0%APPLE +2.7%POKÉMON GO +0%SAP +21.8%BNP PARIBAS +5.4%WIDILO +0%SPOTIFY +2.6%BOOKING +25.2%MESSIKA +18.3%COINBASE +5.4%ASSURANCE MALADIE +0%KÉRASTASE +3.3%KARMINE CORP +0%LEBONCOIN +5.5%HARIBO +0%NETFLIX +0.2%UBER EATS -0.3%LE MONDE +1.6%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +0%BPIFRANCE +41.1%CHANEL PARFUMS +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%ZARA +21.3%HERMÈS +30.2%ORANGE -1.3%L'ORÉAL +2.7%ROLEX -0.1%E.LECLERC +0%FORUM DES HALLES +4%EUROPCAR +3.1%MASSILLON +0%FRANCE THALASSO +0%ROLEX -1.1%CERAVE +2.8%FNAC DARTY +0%LOUIS VUITTON -1.4%CBRE +0%IKEA +1%CNP ASSURANCES +0%GRAND THEFT AUTO 6 +0%ACCOR -1.7%LEROY MERLIN +1.1%AIR FRANCE -2%DECATHLON +6.4%COINBASE -0.1%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +2.4%PEUGEOT +0%GALILEO GLOBAL EDUCATION +0%AXA +3.8%ARKOPHARMA -1.8%LELYNX.FR +7.5%BINANCE +0.5%LEDGER +0%VOYAGES E.LECLERC +21.6%CHANEL +0.5%VINTED -0.1%HEINEKEN FRANCE +0%ACCOR ARENA +2.6%RENAULT +5.9%UBER EATS -0.8%STÉPHANE PLAZA IMMOBILIER +0%NVIDIA -3.2%APPLE -0.4%IKEA +3.6%NETFLIX -0.7%GOOGLE +19.9%ORANGE +3.4%RAY-BAN +3.9%L'ORÉAL PARIS +0%ALLIANZ +0%QUICK +3.3%AMAZON -1.3%H&M +39.6%MCDONALD'S -1.6%REVOLUT -1%DECATHLON -1.5%ROCHE BOBOIS +0%RENAULT +2.9%SHEIN +0%SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC +0%SHEIN +13.1%E.LECLERC +0.6%BOURSOBANK -2%ROBOROCK +2.8%LES PETITS CULOTTÉS +0%LEDGER -3.4%COOPÉRATIVE U +0%TESLA -1.4%VISA +3.1%FNAC +1.5%LIME -0.6%STARBUCKS -1.9%CAMPUS FRANCE +0%ADIDAS +3.4%MISTRAL AI +2.9%NETFLIX -3.2%AYVENS +0.7%NEXITY -3.9%BEACHCOMBER TOURS +0%ORANGE -5.9%LE JACQUARD FRANÇAIS +32.5%SANYTOL +32%VALEO -4.9%BOUYGUES TELECOM -5.9%OPENCLASSROOMS +0%ISOSTAR +0%BASIC-FIT +0%DARTY +0%APPLE +2.7%POKÉMON GO +0%SAP +21.8%BNP PARIBAS +5.4%WIDILO +0%SPOTIFY +2.6%BOOKING +25.2%MESSIKA +18.3%COINBASE +5.4%ASSURANCE MALADIE +0%KÉRASTASE +3.3%KARMINE CORP +0%LEBONCOIN +5.5%HARIBO +0%NETFLIX +0.2%UBER EATS -0.3%LE MONDE +1.6%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +0%BPIFRANCE +41.1%CHANEL PARFUMS +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%ZARA +21.3%HERMÈS +30.2%ORANGE -1.3%L'ORÉAL +2.7%ROLEX -0.1%E.LECLERC +0%FORUM DES HALLES +4%EUROPCAR +3.1%MASSILLON +0%FRANCE THALASSO +0%ROLEX -1.1%CERAVE +2.8%FNAC DARTY +0%LOUIS VUITTON -1.4%CBRE +0%IKEA +1%CNP ASSURANCES +0%GRAND THEFT AUTO 6 +0%ACCOR -1.7%LEROY MERLIN +1.1%AIR FRANCE -2%DECATHLON +6.4%COINBASE -0.1%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +2.4%PEUGEOT +0%GALILEO GLOBAL EDUCATION +0%AXA +3.8%ARKOPHARMA -1.8%LELYNX.FR +7.5%BINANCE +0.5%LEDGER +0%VOYAGES E.LECLERC +21.6%CHANEL +0.5%VINTED -0.1%HEINEKEN FRANCE +0%ACCOR ARENA +2.6%RENAULT +5.9%UBER EATS -0.8%STÉPHANE PLAZA IMMOBILIER +0%NVIDIA -3.2%APPLE -0.4%IKEA +3.6%NETFLIX -0.7%GOOGLE +19.9%ORANGE +3.4%RAY-BAN +3.9%L'ORÉAL PARIS +0%ALLIANZ +0%QUICK +3.3%AMAZON -1.3%H&M +39.6%MCDONALD'S -1.6%REVOLUT -1%DECATHLON -1.5%ROCHE BOBOIS +0%RENAULT +2.9%SHEIN +0%SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC +0%SHEIN +13.1%E.LECLERC +0.6%BOURSOBANK -2%ROBOROCK +2.8%LES PETITS CULOTTÉS +0%LEDGER -3.4%COOPÉRATIVE U +0%TESLA -1.4%VISA +3.1%FNAC +1.5%LIME -0.6%STARBUCKS -1.9%CAMPUS FRANCE +0%ADIDAS +3.4%MISTRAL AI +2.9%NETFLIX -3.2%AYVENS +0.7%NEXITY -3.9%BEACHCOMBER TOURS +0%ORANGE -5.9%LE JACQUARD FRANÇAIS +32.5%SANYTOL +32%VALEO -4.9%BOUYGUES TELECOM -5.9%OPENCLASSROOMS +0%ISOSTAR +0%BASIC-FIT +0%
TELECOMMUNICATIONS Subcategory

Mobile Carrier Plans (incl. eSIM)

Daily-updated global ranking for the mobile carrier plans (incl. esim) category.

Today's Summary

Bouygues Telecom dominated the operators' promotional news with its B&YOU offers and pricing adjustments. Orange is not far behind, caught up in changes to its plans and the price increases seen across the mobile market.

SFR saw its promotional visibility grow as debates over price hikes and the ongoing acquisition unfolded. Free Mobile keeps its weight in the battle over prices and included services, while Sosh, backed by Orange, stands out with its plan changes. RED by SFR benefits from pricing debates and plan comparison sites, and B&You highlighted its bundles in very recent product communications. Prixtel, La Poste Mobile and NRJ Mobile remain present in October's promotional comparisons, without however taking center stage.

Mobile promotion now plays out mainly on the price front. Price increases are pushing operators to reinvent their offers, and consumers increasingly compare bundles before switching plans.

Today's Ranking

Sort Type
#NameScore24 hours24h7 days7dTrend
1BBouygues Telecom91.1-5.9%-1.4%
2OOrange88.7-4.7%-1.6%
3BB&You86.9+13%+6.2%
4RRED by SFR84.5+6.3%-2.1%
5SSosh82.8+0.7%-1.3%
6FFree Mobile80.4-6.9%-9.3%
7SSFR77.9-13.2%-17.7%
8CCarrefour Mobile75.5+0%+0%
9AAuchan Télécom73.4+0%+0%
10PPrixtel70.8-2.2%-7.5%