DARTY +0%APPLE +2.7%POKÉMON GO +0%SAP +21.8%BNP PARIBAS +5.4%WIDILO +0%SPOTIFY +2.6%BOOKING +25.2%MESSIKA +18.3%COINBASE +5.4%ASSURANCE MALADIE +0%KÉRASTASE +3.3%KARMINE CORP +0%LEBONCOIN +5.5%HARIBO +0%NETFLIX +0.2%UBER EATS -0.3%LE MONDE +1.6%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +0%BPIFRANCE +41.1%CHANEL PARFUMS +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%ZARA +21.3%HERMÈS +30.2%ORANGE -1.3%L'ORÉAL +2.7%ROLEX -0.1%E.LECLERC +0%FORUM DES HALLES +4%EUROPCAR +3.1%MASSILLON +0%FRANCE THALASSO +0%ROLEX -1.1%CERAVE +2.8%FNAC DARTY +0%LOUIS VUITTON -1.4%CBRE +0%IKEA +1%CNP ASSURANCES +0%GRAND THEFT AUTO 6 +0%ACCOR -1.7%LEROY MERLIN +1.1%AIR FRANCE -2%DECATHLON +6.4%COINBASE -0.1%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +2.4%PEUGEOT +0%GALILEO GLOBAL EDUCATION +0%AXA +3.8%ARKOPHARMA -1.8%LELYNX.FR +7.5%BINANCE +0.5%LEDGER +0%VOYAGES E.LECLERC +21.6%CHANEL +0.5%VINTED -0.1%HEINEKEN FRANCE +0%ACCOR ARENA +2.6%RENAULT +5.9%UBER EATS -0.8%STÉPHANE PLAZA IMMOBILIER +0%NVIDIA -3.2%APPLE -0.4%IKEA +3.6%NETFLIX -0.7%GOOGLE +19.9%ORANGE +3.4%RAY-BAN +3.9%L'ORÉAL PARIS +0%ALLIANZ +0%QUICK +3.3%AMAZON -1.3%H&M +39.6%MCDONALD'S -1.6%REVOLUT -1%DECATHLON -1.5%ROCHE BOBOIS +0%RENAULT +2.9%SHEIN +0%SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC +0%SHEIN +13.1%E.LECLERC +0.6%BOURSOBANK -2%ROBOROCK +2.8%LES PETITS CULOTTÉS +0%LEDGER -3.4%COOPÉRATIVE U +0%TESLA -1.4%VISA +3.1%FNAC +1.5%LIME -0.6%STARBUCKS -1.9%CAMPUS FRANCE +0%ADIDAS +3.4%MISTRAL AI +2.9%NETFLIX -3.2%AYVENS +0.7%NEXITY -3.9%BEACHCOMBER TOURS +0%ORANGE -5.9%LE JACQUARD FRANÇAIS +32.5%SANYTOL +32%VALEO -4.9%BOUYGUES TELECOM -5.9%OPENCLASSROOMS +0%ISOSTAR +0%BASIC-FIT +0%DARTY +0%APPLE +2.7%POKÉMON GO +0%SAP +21.8%BNP PARIBAS +5.4%WIDILO +0%SPOTIFY +2.6%BOOKING +25.2%MESSIKA +18.3%COINBASE +5.4%ASSURANCE MALADIE +0%KÉRASTASE +3.3%KARMINE CORP +0%LEBONCOIN +5.5%HARIBO +0%NETFLIX +0.2%UBER EATS -0.3%LE MONDE +1.6%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +0%BPIFRANCE +41.1%CHANEL PARFUMS +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%ZARA +21.3%HERMÈS +30.2%ORANGE -1.3%L'ORÉAL +2.7%ROLEX -0.1%E.LECLERC +0%FORUM DES HALLES +4%EUROPCAR +3.1%MASSILLON +0%FRANCE THALASSO +0%ROLEX -1.1%CERAVE +2.8%FNAC DARTY +0%LOUIS VUITTON -1.4%CBRE +0%IKEA +1%CNP ASSURANCES +0%GRAND THEFT AUTO 6 +0%ACCOR -1.7%LEROY MERLIN +1.1%AIR FRANCE -2%DECATHLON +6.4%COINBASE -0.1%PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN +2.4%PEUGEOT +0%GALILEO GLOBAL EDUCATION +0%AXA +3.8%ARKOPHARMA -1.8%LELYNX.FR +7.5%BINANCE +0.5%LEDGER +0%VOYAGES E.LECLERC +21.6%CHANEL +0.5%VINTED -0.1%HEINEKEN FRANCE +0%ACCOR ARENA +2.6%RENAULT +5.9%UBER EATS -0.8%STÉPHANE PLAZA IMMOBILIER +0%NVIDIA -3.2%APPLE -0.4%IKEA +3.6%NETFLIX -0.7%GOOGLE +19.9%ORANGE +3.4%RAY-BAN +3.9%L'ORÉAL PARIS +0%ALLIANZ +0%QUICK +3.3%AMAZON -1.3%H&M +39.6%MCDONALD'S -1.6%REVOLUT -1%DECATHLON -1.5%ROCHE BOBOIS +0%RENAULT +2.9%SHEIN +0%SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC +0%SHEIN +13.1%E.LECLERC +0.6%BOURSOBANK -2%ROBOROCK +2.8%LES PETITS CULOTTÉS +0%LEDGER -3.4%COOPÉRATIVE U +0%TESLA -1.4%VISA +3.1%FNAC +1.5%LIME -0.6%STARBUCKS -1.9%CAMPUS FRANCE +0%ADIDAS +3.4%MISTRAL AI +2.9%NETFLIX -3.2%AYVENS +0.7%NEXITY -3.9%BEACHCOMBER TOURS +0%ORANGE -5.9%LE JACQUARD FRANÇAIS +32.5%SANYTOL +32%VALEO -4.9%BOUYGUES TELECOM -5.9%OPENCLASSROOMS +0%ISOSTAR +0%BASIC-FIT +0%
FASHION Subcategory

Women's, Men's & Kids' Apparel

Daily-updated global ranking for the women's, men's & kids' apparel category.

Today's Summary

Zara dominated French fashion news with Fashion Week, collaborations and the upcoming Black Friday promotions. H&M responded with a much-talked-about new collaboration, renewing public interest in the brand.

Kiabi is making its mark in rankings and recent coverage of the French apparel market, while Uniqlo is multiplying store openings and appearing in October shopping features. Shein remains at the center of the regulatory debate on fast fashion, while Mango is benefiting from its expansion in France and its Black Friday operations. Primark is fueling the price war in apparel, while Monoprix Maison is back in fashion shopping selections.

French ready-to-wear is thus caught between the appeal of promotions and questions about the ultra-fast model. C&A and Promod, somewhat lower-profile, remind us that mid-range retailers continue to be closely watched by shoppers.

Today's Ranking

Sort Type
#NameScore24 hours24h7 days7dTrend
1SShein93.4+13.1%+10.3%
2ZZara88.7-7.3%-2.8%
3HH&M85.1-6.8%-10%
4UUniqlo82.6-2.7%-6.2%
5PPrimark79.8+7.5%+25.5%
6SSandro77.9+0%+0%
7MMango76.9-2.4%-5.5%
8MMaje74.5+0%+0%
9KKiabi74.2-16.1%-8.2%
10CC&A71.4+11.4%+18%