AMAZON +4.6%NVIDIA +12.4%NIVEA +11.2%NVIDIA +0%BITCOIN +0%VACHERON CONSTANTIN +0%EA SPORTS FC +0%IMMOSCOUT24 +0%RIU HOTELS & RESORTS +0%CHANEL +0%CHARITÉ +26%AOK +2.5%VOLKSWAGEN +4.8%TUI +7.1%DEEPL +5.7%BOSCH +5.6%TRADE REPUBLIC +34.3%VONOVIA +2.6%MOBILE.DE +5.5%BAYERN MUNICH +0%AMERICAN EXPRESS +5%ADIDAS +5.7%LVMH +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%DEUTSCHE TELEKOM -1.1%VOLKSWAGEN +3%ARIEL +12.6%AYVENS +2%BITCOIN +0%RITUALS +0%VOI +3.4%REWE -1.9%HARIBO +3.9%NETTO MARKEN-DISCOUNT +14.5%LIEFERANDO +0.8%AMAZON PRIME VIDEO +0.4%DEUTSCHE BANK +13.9%LAP COFFEE +0%ISR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ON THE RHINE +33%APTAMIL +32.6%JLL +19.2%CHECK24 -2.8%MCDONALD'S -2.5%NINJA +26.5%AMAZON +10.2%ALDI +0%TU EISENFELD +9.4%N26 +2.1%MEDIAMARKT -0.3%LEDGER -0.1%ZARA +9.8%SUPERCELL +0%TRADE REPUBLIC +52.2%CHRIST +13.5%WESTFIELD CENTRO +8.5%COCA-COLA +7.8%FIELMANN +2.2%IMMOSCOUT24 +5.7%DEUTSCHE TELEKOM +3.2%MCDONALD'S +0%EDEKA +1.9%TRADE REPUBLIC +3.6%ZARA +7.8%ALLIANZ +0%SPOTIFY +0.2%IKEA -1.2%CORNELSEN +23.6%SAMSONITE +0%DEUTSCHE TELEKOM +8.2%MCDONALD'S -1.8%MEDIAMARKT -2.2%SAP -0.5%PHILIPS HUE +0%HUNKEMÖLLER +12.7%RTL +3.2%NETFLIX -3.9%TÜRK TELEKOM +37.7%EUROWINGS +1.1%IKEA DEUTSCHLAND +0%DEUTSCHE TELEKOM -1.1%KLEINANZEIGEN +5.4%TUI -3.6%SPIEGEL +9.6%OBI -0.4%DECATHLON -4.6%MIELE +16.2%DM +0%HOLIDAYCHECK +0%HEVERT +0%JOHN REED +0%HUK-COBURG -2.4%CHANEL -4.1%ING -1.5%SIXT +0.9%SEIKO +18.9%ALLIANZ +1.8%BABBEL +0.1%BUNDESLIGA +0%ESN -4.4%CHANEL -4.9%LOGITECH -1.1%HAIR HAUS -1.4%IU INTERNATIONALE HOCHSCHULE -5.6%LANXESS ARENA +0%VOLKSWAGEN -5.7%BOSCH -2.4%FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN -6.6%AMAZON +4.6%NVIDIA +12.4%NIVEA +11.2%NVIDIA +0%BITCOIN +0%VACHERON CONSTANTIN +0%EA SPORTS FC +0%IMMOSCOUT24 +0%RIU HOTELS & RESORTS +0%CHANEL +0%CHARITÉ +26%AOK +2.5%VOLKSWAGEN +4.8%TUI +7.1%DEEPL +5.7%BOSCH +5.6%TRADE REPUBLIC +34.3%VONOVIA +2.6%MOBILE.DE +5.5%BAYERN MUNICH +0%AMERICAN EXPRESS +5%ADIDAS +5.7%LVMH +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%DEUTSCHE TELEKOM -1.1%VOLKSWAGEN +3%ARIEL +12.6%AYVENS +2%BITCOIN +0%RITUALS +0%VOI +3.4%REWE -1.9%HARIBO +3.9%NETTO MARKEN-DISCOUNT +14.5%LIEFERANDO +0.8%AMAZON PRIME VIDEO +0.4%DEUTSCHE BANK +13.9%LAP COFFEE +0%ISR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ON THE RHINE +33%APTAMIL +32.6%JLL +19.2%CHECK24 -2.8%MCDONALD'S -2.5%NINJA +26.5%AMAZON +10.2%ALDI +0%TU EISENFELD +9.4%N26 +2.1%MEDIAMARKT -0.3%LEDGER -0.1%ZARA +9.8%SUPERCELL +0%TRADE REPUBLIC +52.2%CHRIST +13.5%WESTFIELD CENTRO +8.5%COCA-COLA +7.8%FIELMANN +2.2%IMMOSCOUT24 +5.7%DEUTSCHE TELEKOM +3.2%MCDONALD'S +0%EDEKA +1.9%TRADE REPUBLIC +3.6%ZARA +7.8%ALLIANZ +0%SPOTIFY +0.2%IKEA -1.2%CORNELSEN +23.6%SAMSONITE +0%DEUTSCHE TELEKOM +8.2%MCDONALD'S -1.8%MEDIAMARKT -2.2%SAP -0.5%PHILIPS HUE +0%HUNKEMÖLLER +12.7%RTL +3.2%NETFLIX -3.9%TÜRK TELEKOM +37.7%EUROWINGS +1.1%IKEA DEUTSCHLAND +0%DEUTSCHE TELEKOM -1.1%KLEINANZEIGEN +5.4%TUI -3.6%SPIEGEL +9.6%OBI -0.4%DECATHLON -4.6%MIELE +16.2%DM +0%HOLIDAYCHECK +0%HEVERT +0%JOHN REED +0%HUK-COBURG -2.4%CHANEL -4.1%ING -1.5%SIXT +0.9%SEIKO +18.9%ALLIANZ +1.8%BABBEL +0.1%BUNDESLIGA +0%ESN -4.4%CHANEL -4.9%LOGITECH -1.1%HAIR HAUS -1.4%IU INTERNATIONALE HOCHSCHULE -5.6%LANXESS ARENA +0%VOLKSWAGEN -5.7%BOSCH -2.4%FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN -6.6%
Main Category

Technology

Daily-updated global ranking for the technology category.

2Subcategories
47+Companies
Today's Summary

Microsoft drew massive attention with new Copilot and Windows announcements, setting the tone for German tech coverage. Google followed with news on Android Auto and AI, making a particularly strong showing in Germany.

Apple drew attention with new Maps, iPhone and event announcements, while Samsung maintained a strong market presence with its Galaxy devices. Nvidia moved into the spotlight with AI PC topics and Windows ties, and Amazon kept consumers engaged with Prime deals and hardware offers. Debates surrounding AI platforms also reached German tech media, and Meta had to contend with data privacy and platform issues. SAP and Siemens showed that the enterprise and industrial sectors are also being shaped by AI and automation.

The German tech industry is thus clearly moving toward artificial intelligence, both in consumer devices and in businesses, while data privacy accompanies the debate as a critical counterweight.

Today's Ranking

Sort Type
#NameScore24 hours24h7 days7dTrend
1NNvidia97.6+12.4%+13%
2MMicrosoft95.1+1.1%+7.2%
3GGoogle92.8+0.9%+10.6%
4OOpenAI90.4+9.4%-0.9%
5SSAP87.3+11.6%-6.9%
6AApple83.9-7.3%+10.1%
7AAmazon Web Services81.5+0%+0%
8SSiemens80.7+6.2%+2.7%
9MMeta AI80.4+0%+0%
10SSamsung76.8-13.4%+0%