EXPEDIA +0%BITCOIN +1.9%SPACEX / STARLINK +0%INTER MIAMI CF +0%MONOPOLY GO +2.6%TOLL BROTHERS +17.1%APPLE IPHONE +0%NEW YORK LIFE +9.9%RAMP +13%SEPHORA +27%CBRE +0%TICKETMASTER +2.9%DIOR +0%CLOROX +0.9%WHIRLPOOL +11%CHANEL +0%UNITEDHEALTHCARE +5.2%VICTORIA’S SECRET +1.6%GATORADE +14.7%ASHLEY +0%DUOLINGO +2.6%SLICKDEALS +44.1%GUERLAIN +0%DOORDASH +13%SHARKNINJA -0.5%PLANET FITNESS +3.5%GOVEE +0%TESLA -2.1%LOUIS VUITTON +7.4%KA-EX +0%HARVARD UNIVERSITY +2%COINDESK +0.3%NVIDIA +0%TEAM LIQUID +19.3%CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL +0%LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT +0%NETFLIX +0.1%FOX NEWS +12.1%DELTA AIR LINES -1.3%LAY'S -1.4%TOYOTA +0%THE COMPANY STORE +0%ENTERPRISE +3.6%TOYOTA -2.4%CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL +8.6%ROBINHOOD +3.8%GAMESTOP +1.1%TIFFANY & CO. +0%HONDA +0%MICROSOFT +4.5%AMERICAN EXPRESS +1.1%RYDER +6.6%PATEK PHILIPPE +6.9%JPMORGANCHASE +0%AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAVEL +0%SIMON PROPERTY GROUP -0.5%POTTERY BARN +0%HILTON -1.8%HOME DEPOT +7.9%SALESFORCE +49%PLAYSTATION +0%BEST BUY -2.7%DIOR BEAUTY +0%PAMPERS -2.1%HAIR SYRUP +19.2%DR.G +0%RAPSODO +0%EBAY +3.1%THE ZEBRA -1.9%NETFLIX +0%CHIPOTLE +0%NIKE -3.7%MUSCLE MILK +37.9%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%EXPEDIA -0.2%ROCKET COMPANIES +0%BETTER BY MTA +0%INSTITUTE OF CULINARY EDUCATION +0%RAY-BAN -3.3%NORDSTROM RACK +0%VISIBLE BY VERIZON +0%MCGRAW HILL +0%AUTOZONE -1%POSHMARK +4%STATE FARM +0%LEMONADE +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%CHASE -5.8%SPECTRUM INTERNET +0%LIME -4.4%ZILLOW -5.3%ZARA -3.6%MICROSOFT DYNAMICS 365 +0%CHARLES SCHWAB +1.1%ALLY +0%PEPSICO +20.3%MICHAEL KORS +0%AUDACY +39%AMAZON / WHOLE FOODS +0%PHANTOM +8.3%DUTCH BROS +5.2%CIRCLE +0%PARAMOUNT+ -5.9%FORD -0.6%TCC +0%AMAZON FRESH +4.6%NOMOS GLASHÜTTE +0%EXPEDIA +0%BITCOIN +1.9%SPACEX / STARLINK +0%INTER MIAMI CF +0%MONOPOLY GO +2.6%TOLL BROTHERS +17.1%APPLE IPHONE +0%NEW YORK LIFE +9.9%RAMP +13%SEPHORA +27%CBRE +0%TICKETMASTER +2.9%DIOR +0%CLOROX +0.9%WHIRLPOOL +11%CHANEL +0%UNITEDHEALTHCARE +5.2%VICTORIA’S SECRET +1.6%GATORADE +14.7%ASHLEY +0%DUOLINGO +2.6%SLICKDEALS +44.1%GUERLAIN +0%DOORDASH +13%SHARKNINJA -0.5%PLANET FITNESS +3.5%GOVEE +0%TESLA -2.1%LOUIS VUITTON +7.4%KA-EX +0%HARVARD UNIVERSITY +2%COINDESK +0.3%NVIDIA +0%TEAM LIQUID +19.3%CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL +0%LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT +0%NETFLIX +0.1%FOX NEWS +12.1%DELTA AIR LINES -1.3%LAY'S -1.4%TOYOTA +0%THE COMPANY STORE +0%ENTERPRISE +3.6%TOYOTA -2.4%CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL +8.6%ROBINHOOD +3.8%GAMESTOP +1.1%TIFFANY & CO. +0%HONDA +0%MICROSOFT +4.5%AMERICAN EXPRESS +1.1%RYDER +6.6%PATEK PHILIPPE +6.9%JPMORGANCHASE +0%AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAVEL +0%SIMON PROPERTY GROUP -0.5%POTTERY BARN +0%HILTON -1.8%HOME DEPOT +7.9%SALESFORCE +49%PLAYSTATION +0%BEST BUY -2.7%DIOR BEAUTY +0%PAMPERS -2.1%HAIR SYRUP +19.2%DR.G +0%RAPSODO +0%EBAY +3.1%THE ZEBRA -1.9%NETFLIX +0%CHIPOTLE +0%NIKE -3.7%MUSCLE MILK +37.9%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%EXPEDIA -0.2%ROCKET COMPANIES +0%BETTER BY MTA +0%INSTITUTE OF CULINARY EDUCATION +0%RAY-BAN -3.3%NORDSTROM RACK +0%VISIBLE BY VERIZON +0%MCGRAW HILL +0%AUTOZONE -1%POSHMARK +4%STATE FARM +0%LEMONADE +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%CHASE -5.8%SPECTRUM INTERNET +0%LIME -4.4%ZILLOW -5.3%ZARA -3.6%MICROSOFT DYNAMICS 365 +0%CHARLES SCHWAB +1.1%ALLY +0%PEPSICO +20.3%MICHAEL KORS +0%AUDACY +39%AMAZON / WHOLE FOODS +0%PHANTOM +8.3%DUTCH BROS +5.2%CIRCLE +0%PARAMOUNT+ -5.9%FORD -0.6%TCC +0%AMAZON FRESH +4.6%NOMOS GLASHÜTTE +0%
CRYPTO Subcategory

Digital Asset Wallets

Daily-updated global ranking for the digital asset wallets category.

Today's Summary

Security concerns are defining the U.S. crypto wallet story this week, and MetaMask is at the center of it. Following a security incident, validator exits were reported on October 1, and Lido warned users that they could forfeit staking rewards.

Ledger's troubles deepened the scrutiny across the sector. Reports of wallet tampering and hardware implants surfaced in mid-October, tied to roughly $86 million in stolen crypto, even as the company floated a new Atom wallet concept. Trust Wallet kept shipping, adding a MoonPay integration and trimming its app code, while Coinbase Wallet folded itself into Coinbase's October push into payments by bringing USDC to Samsung Wallet. Phantom walked cardholders through replacement virtual debit card updates, and Rabby Wallet's new long-press feature for removing scam tokens drew praise from security-focused communities. Exodus, Trezor, and OKX Wallet remained fixtures in consumer comparison guides and security discussions.

Taken together, the month's coverage shows wallet providers competing on safety as much as features. Users are weighing custody risks and staking exposure more carefully, and the companies that respond fastest to security issues are setting the terms of the conversation.

Today's Ranking

Sort Type
#NameScore24 hours24h7 days7dTrend
1PPhantom88.7+8.3%-0.8%
2CCoinbase Wallet85.9+0.9%+11.7%
3TTrust Wallet83.2-6.1%-4.1%
4EExodus80.6+8.3%-1.8%
5MMetaMask79.5-15.2%-13.3%
6RRabby Wallet78.7+0%+0%
7TTrezor77.8+9.3%+4.9%
8LLedger76.7-16.1%-9.3%
9RRabby74.9-12.8%-5.5%
10XXverse71.6+0%+0%