BOSCH +0%GARANTI BBVA EMEKLILIK +7.8%PUBG MOBILE +0%PAPARA +6.6%ROCKSTAR GAMES +0%ASUS +10.8%TOKİ +3.9%BITCOIN +0%MCDONALD'S TÜRKIYE +0%TÜRK TELEKOM -1.6%HUAWEI +0%AMAZON TÜRKIYE +35.5%APPLE +4.1%TOGG +0.1%ZARA +0%YEMEKSEPETI +4.2%SPOTIFY +2.9%MARTI TAG +2.1%SETUR +33.2%EMLAK KONUT GAYRIMENKUL YATIRIM ORTAKLIĞI +0%MCDONALD'S TÜRKIYE +0%PLAYSTATION +6.2%HÜRRIYET +0%TÜRK TELEKOM +1.7%TRENDYOLMILLA +4.8%ROMANCE ISTANBUL HOTEL +0%TIKTAK +0%STARBUCKS TÜRKIYE +0%VAKIFBANK +39.7%KUYUMCUKENT +0%MACFIT +7.9%TEB +0%ROSSMANN +0%İSTINYEPARK +22.5%PASSO +0.8%SUWEN +9.2%BEYMEN +0%MICROSOFT +4%GARANTI BBVA KIRALA +0%DUOLINGO +1.4%YEMEKSEPETI +0%TÜRKIYE SIGORTA +1.5%GALATASARAY +1%HOUSE OF NULLA +16.3%YANDEX AI +0%FUT ESPORTS +0%ANKARA YILDIRIM BEYAZIT ÜNIVERSITESI YENIMAHALLE EĞITIM VE ARAŞTIRMA HASTANESI +0%TRT 1 +0%SUPPLEMENTLER.COM +0%MANUKA +0%PARIBU +0.2%SELPAK +0%ARABAM.COM +3.2%ALLIANZ TÜRKIYE +2.2%TOKİ +0%KÉRASTASE +15.3%KOÇ ÜNIVERSITESI YÖNETICI GELIŞTIRME PROGRAMLARI +0%TOGG +1.6%TURKISH AIRLINES -2.8%TRENDYOLMILLA +0%TURKNET +0%KOALAY +0%KOÇ ÜNIVERSITESI +0.1%TÜRKIYE SIGORTA -2.7%TEKNOSA +2.7%TURKCELL +13.2%IWC SCHAFFHAUSEN +0%ANADOLU EFES +0%GARANTI BBVA +11.4%ÜLKER +0%MEB +0%GETIR +17.8%LEDGER -3.6%NETFLIX +16.7%COINTELEGRAPH TÜRKIYE +0%TED KOLEJI +0%PC (STEAM) -3.5%BEKO +4.1%BİM -2%TRENDYOL -2%GALATASARAY +0.8%HISENSE +0%HARBIYE CEMIL TOPUZLU AÇIKHAVA +0%VODAFONE +10.3%NISSAN +0%PHILIPS +4.4%ORZAX -3.8%RHODE +0%YATAŞ +14.5%BEE GODDESS +4.3%PARIBU -1.6%WORLDCARD +0%ŞÖLEN +10.3%SETUR +4.2%LUXOTTICA +0%HEPSIEMLAK +8.1%DOLAP +6.8%WELCOME BABY +0%ADIDAS -0.4%NETFLIX -1.2%PEGASUS +1.9%KELEBEK MOBILYA +0%IKEA -0.3%TÜRK TELEKOM -0.3%ADIDAS -0.3%WATSONS +0%CHAKRA +4.7%BOSCH +0%GARANTI BBVA EMEKLILIK +7.8%PUBG MOBILE +0%PAPARA +6.6%ROCKSTAR GAMES +0%ASUS +10.8%TOKİ +3.9%BITCOIN +0%MCDONALD'S TÜRKIYE +0%TÜRK TELEKOM -1.6%HUAWEI +0%AMAZON TÜRKIYE +35.5%APPLE +4.1%TOGG +0.1%ZARA +0%YEMEKSEPETI +4.2%SPOTIFY +2.9%MARTI TAG +2.1%SETUR +33.2%EMLAK KONUT GAYRIMENKUL YATIRIM ORTAKLIĞI +0%MCDONALD'S TÜRKIYE +0%PLAYSTATION +6.2%HÜRRIYET +0%TÜRK TELEKOM +1.7%TRENDYOLMILLA +4.8%ROMANCE ISTANBUL HOTEL +0%TIKTAK +0%STARBUCKS TÜRKIYE +0%VAKIFBANK +39.7%KUYUMCUKENT +0%MACFIT +7.9%TEB +0%ROSSMANN +0%İSTINYEPARK +22.5%PASSO +0.8%SUWEN +9.2%BEYMEN +0%MICROSOFT +4%GARANTI BBVA KIRALA +0%DUOLINGO +1.4%YEMEKSEPETI +0%TÜRKIYE SIGORTA +1.5%GALATASARAY +1%HOUSE OF NULLA +16.3%YANDEX AI +0%FUT ESPORTS +0%ANKARA YILDIRIM BEYAZIT ÜNIVERSITESI YENIMAHALLE EĞITIM VE ARAŞTIRMA HASTANESI +0%TRT 1 +0%SUPPLEMENTLER.COM +0%MANUKA +0%PARIBU +0.2%SELPAK +0%ARABAM.COM +3.2%ALLIANZ TÜRKIYE +2.2%TOKİ +0%KÉRASTASE +15.3%KOÇ ÜNIVERSITESI YÖNETICI GELIŞTIRME PROGRAMLARI +0%TOGG +1.6%TURKISH AIRLINES -2.8%TRENDYOLMILLA +0%TURKNET +0%KOALAY +0%KOÇ ÜNIVERSITESI +0.1%TÜRKIYE SIGORTA -2.7%TEKNOSA +2.7%TURKCELL +13.2%IWC SCHAFFHAUSEN +0%ANADOLU EFES +0%GARANTI BBVA +11.4%ÜLKER +0%MEB +0%GETIR +17.8%LEDGER -3.6%NETFLIX +16.7%COINTELEGRAPH TÜRKIYE +0%TED KOLEJI +0%PC (STEAM) -3.5%BEKO +4.1%BİM -2%TRENDYOL -2%GALATASARAY +0.8%HISENSE +0%HARBIYE CEMIL TOPUZLU AÇIKHAVA +0%VODAFONE +10.3%NISSAN +0%PHILIPS +4.4%ORZAX -3.8%RHODE +0%YATAŞ +14.5%BEE GODDESS +4.3%PARIBU -1.6%WORLDCARD +0%ŞÖLEN +10.3%SETUR +4.2%LUXOTTICA +0%HEPSIEMLAK +8.1%DOLAP +6.8%WELCOME BABY +0%ADIDAS -0.4%NETFLIX -1.2%PEGASUS +1.9%KELEBEK MOBILYA +0%IKEA -0.3%TÜRK TELEKOM -0.3%ADIDAS -0.3%WATSONS +0%CHAKRA +4.7%
GAMING Subcategory

In-Game Purchases & Digital Stores

Daily-updated global ranking for the in-game purchases & digital stores category.

Today's Summary

Within the storefront landscape, this week's most lively debate revolved around Epic Games' weekly free game showcase. Supported by newly released titles, this momentum moved the platform into second place on the agenda of players in Turkey. Steam, still in the top spot, kept its position as the most fundamental destination, driven by discount tracking and shopping habits.

Competition also intensified on consoles. Xbox Store highlighted current deals with its weekly digital offers page, while PlayStation Store Türkiye was actively followed through its events and campaigns section. Nintendo eShop maintained its place in the conversation around digital purchases and discounts, while EA app kept its visibility on the purchasing side within the publisher ecosystem. Battle.net, where Blizzard players gather, Ubisoft Store, which stands out with publisher campaigns, and GOG, which appeals to a loyal audience as a DRM-free alternative, held their places on the list. Humble Store, known for its bundle campaigns, took the last spot with periodic interest.

This whole picture shows that players closely follow both discount periods on major platforms and publisher-specific stores, and that the Steam and Epic Games duo clearly stands out in this competition.

Today's Ranking

Sort Type
#NameScore24 hours24h7 days7dTrend
1PPC (Steam)93.7-3.5%-1.1%
2EEpic Games91.2-4.4%-0.1%
3PPlayStation Store88.4-2.8%+0.9%
4XXbox Store84.9-8.3%+1.2%
5NNintendo eShop81.5-7.2%+10%
6UUbisoft Store77.8-3.7%+8.8%
7HHumble Store75.9+0%+0%
8EEA app74.4-13.1%-3.6%
9BBattle.net71-14.9%+7.7%
10HHumble Bundle68.6+0%+0%
Why This Ranking?

The main developments shaping today's ranking.

Steam İndirim Takibi

Türkiye'de alışveriş için en çok tercih edilen mağaza oldu.

Epic Ücretsiz Oyun

Haftalık ücretsiz oyun akışı yoğun ilgi gördü.

Konsol Mağaza Fırsatları

Xbox Store ve PlayStation Store güncel kampanyalarla öne çıktı.

Niş Mağazalar

Battle.net, GOG ve Humble Store sadık kullanıcı kitlesini korudu.